2004 Kincaid Hammerman Triathlon            
Kincaid Park            
Saturday, July 17, 2004            
             
OVERALL RESULTS            
             
WOMEN            
Place Bib Name Swim Bike Run Total
1 58 Katie Ronsse 13:43 0:51:59 23:43 1:29:25
2 60 Katy Rosane 12:54 0:59:49 25:47 1:38:31
3 40 Rebecca McKee 16:11 0:57:53 26:28 1:40:33
4 46 Amy Owens 12:30 1:02:24 27:03 1:41:58
5 19 Amber Fischer 00:00 1:17:16 24:43 1:41:59
6 47 Ilysa Parker 15:34 0:59:21 31:06 1:46:01
7 1 Jill Aho 15:46 1:00:23 31:30 1:47:39
8 45 Tiffanie Novakovich 18:28 1:01:38 28:04 1:48:10
9 79 Danelle Van Holstyn 16:40 1:04:43 28:32 1:49:55
10 48 Kate Pearson 17:34 1:06:19 26:18 1:50:11
11 33 Linda Infante Lyons 14:42 1:04:43 31:29 1:50:54
12 69 Stacy Steinberg 17:36 1:03:19 33:20 1:54:15
13 54 Vicky Reardon 14:52 1:11:22 30:03 1:56:17
14 56 Janus Reyes 12:12 1:07:21 39:28 1:59:01
15 21 Arlene Gerety 18:49 1:10:12 34:24 2:03:25
16 10 Cynthia Cacy 19:00 1:10:27 35:02 2:04:29
17 95 Dawn Timothy 16:50 1:15:36 34:01 2:06:27
18 75 Melissa Tyler 18:25 1:13:12 35:28 2:07:06
19 25 Marietta Hall 00:00 1:33:59 33:55 2:07:55
20 94 Claire Norton-Cruz 13:27 1:21:48 34:49 2:10:04
21 15 Mireya de la Pena 15:38 1:24:45 30:10 2:10:33
22 27 Jill Harter 19:57 1:17:15 35:35 2:12:47
23 64 Sydney Schoepke       DNF
24 18 Catherine Engibous       DNF
             
MEN            
Place Bib Name Swim Bike Run Total
1 17 Andrew Duenow 10:22 0:43:06 20:49 1:14:17
2 16 Seth Downs 12:55 0:44:27 21:49 1:19:11
3 5 Todd Borke 11:50 0:46:01 22:14 1:20:06
4 39 Scott McArt 13:40 0:47:16 19:30 1:20:26
5 92 Adam Verrier 14:33 0:48:32 19:21 1:22:26
6 37 Jason Lamoreaux 13:14 0:45:42 23:40 1:22:36
7 84 Dave Young 10:15 0:51:08 22:23 1:23:46
8 44 Bruce Miller 11:30 0:49:57 22:33 1:24:00
9 78 Dan van Hees 10:16 0:53:32 23:39 1:27:27
10 53 Brent Ragsdale 13:01 0:50:28 25:20 1:28:49
11 93 Trond Jensen 17:31 0:50:22 21:23 1:29:15
12 90 David Ford 14:10 0:51:30 24:19 1:29:59
13 28 Brant Hasebe 10:31 0:56:11 24:21 1:31:03
14 57 Rick Rogers 13:44 0:54:57 24:01 1:32:41
15 36 David Knopp 13:36 0:57:15 22:31 1:33:21
16 82 Jonathan Williams 17:05 0:51:50 24:38 1:33:33
17 35 Randy Kanady 19:45 0:50:19 25:04 1:35:08
18 88 Kevin Linebarger 12:39 0:58:53 24:28 1:36:00
19 43 Kent Meyer 12:23 0:59:22 24:50 1:36:35
20 3 Joe Anders 11:46 0:59:16 25:44 1:36:46
21 52 Doug Quist 10:29 0:57:47 28:43 1:36:59
22 20 Brian Fischer 13:20 0:58:59 25:19 1:37:38
23 74 Jason Tuffs 14:53 1:00:38 23:31 1:39:02
24 26 Reese Hanneman 11:29 1:02:52 26:58 1:41:19
25 30 Philip Hayden 17:25 0:59:50 24:24 1:41:39
26 50 David Purcell 11:47 0:59:33 30:21 1:41:42
27 4 Gerald Bell 13:41 1:03:04 26:57 1:43:43
28 72 Mike Thom 16:11 1:00:28 28:20 1:44:58
29 71 Lukas Stutzer 17:38 1:00:49 26:57 1:45:24
30 12 Jairo Cedano 16:03 1:00:55 29:43 1:46:41
31 70 Fred Stutzer 19:36 0:59:51 27:26 1:46:53
32 49 David Powell 16:11 1:03:22 28:07 1:47:40
33 13 Steve Cooke 17:20 1:00:22 30:47 1:48:29
34 51 Dan Quay 09:47 1:02:15 36:50 1:48:52
35 86 Ryan Howell 23:08 1:02:26 23:20 1:48:55
36 83 Dave Yao 15:41 1:07:42 25:33 1:48:55
37 23 Paul Gregory 19:15 1:00:27 30:24 1:50:07
38 77 Andy Underwood 15:33 1:04:49 30:04 1:50:26
39 29 Joseph Hawkins 14:53 1:09:42 26:25 1:51:00
40 85 Jeffery Ripley 10:52 1:10:57 30:00 1:51:49
41 9 Bret Bye 09:57 1:08:16 35:54 1:54:07
42 87 Kent Crandall 18:50 1:02:11 34:12 1:55:13
43 63 Steve Schmitt 18:08 1:07:39 29:45 1:55:32
44 32 Antonio Infante 22:19 1:04:49 28:51 1:55:59
45 55 Matt Reardon 16:12 1:10:02 30:00 1:56:13
46 73 Caleb Thomas 10:50 1:10:15 37:02 1:58:08
47 61 Blake Ruehwein 19:52 1:07:30 30:57 1:58:19
48 65 Todd Sherwood 19:21 1:12:02 29:49 2:01:12
49 81 Ian Wilkinson 17:54 1:15:24 28:04 2:01:21
50 7 Steve Burnham 10:14 1:10:48 40:40 2:01:42
51 41 Steve McKeever 25:55 1:04:33 31:27 2:01:54
52 42 Peter Mejia 15:43 1:13:27 33:35 2:02:45
53 22 Peter Giannini 15:57 1:05:23 41:59 2:03:19
54 34 Scott Jones 18:20 1:16:51 30:03 2:05:14
55 14 Jason De Heus 19:55 1:15:21 32:06 2:07:21
56 91 Christopher Fucci 21:25 1:17:46 28:18 2:07:28
57 8 Zan Butler 25:23 1:17:41 25:09 2:08:13
58 11 Jeff Campbell 13:38 1:15:38 39:53 2:09:10
59 6 Jeremy Bundgard 25:47 1:13:33 32:52 2:12:12
60 80 Doug Weil 17:30 1:28:34 35:45 2:21:49
61 89 Daniel Palmer       DNF
             
TEAM Division - COED            
Place Bib Name Swim Bike Run Total
1 170 Shizniks-Brad Gamblin, Tom Peichel, Kristi Waythomas 11:33 0:44:15 19:30 1:15:18
2 168 Lucky-Frank Paskvan, John Evingson, Betsy Paskvan 17:50 0:50:39 27:24 1:35:54
3 186 Tritans-Gregory Beam, Brett Town, Susan Beam 00:00 1:09:52 26:41 1:36:33
4 171 Silly Strings-Clint Carpenter, Robin Smyth, Carey Carpenter 09:54 1:00:28 28:38 1:39:00
5 176 Three's Company-Lise Falskow, Tim Murray, Jill McLeod 13:59 1:00:47 28:10 1:42:56
6 180 The Thunderbolts-Arianna Pourmonir, Colleen & Macky Franks 11:52 1:07:56 27:53 1:47:41
7 175 Team Sport Shop-Trac Vu, Jessica Marcy,Mike Becker 16:54 1:02:46 30:13 1:49:53
8 177 The Balogna Express-Ross Nixon, John Vinette, Kelly McCann 16:17 1:15:58 22:58 1:55:13
9 174 Team M-Cubed-Ray, Chris & Julie Michaelson 14:43 1:08:42 33:40 1:57:05
10 169 Pirate-Carolyn Franks, Rich Franks 18:29 1:08:28 33:25 2:00:22
             
TEAM Division - WOMEN            
Place Bib Name Swim Bike Run Total
1 172 Team Cosmo-Kelly van Hoek, Suzanne Wheatall, Alesia Thon 13:28 0:49:14 27:53 1:30:36
2 184 Wonder Women-Shannon Titzel, Darcy Davis, Kjerstin Lastufka 10:40 0:55:57 24:24 1:31:01
3 185 Beatniks-Lauren Gillard, Evie Wakuleako, Joni Wilm 00:00 1:07:02 26:36 1:33:37
4 183 Trionics-Lynda Ford, Margaret Martin, Veronica Vania 14:35 1:02:07 24:47 1:41:29
5 179 The Hammerwomen-Brenna Egeland, Rachelle & Judy Kanady 18:20 1:02:36 24:39 1:45:34
6 166 Fast Mamas-Rebecca Romine, Diana Radoff, Katie Way 16:05 1:03:44 26:52 1:46:41
7 178 The Crows-Kaitlin Dennehy, Heidi Rogers, Alison Butler 23:24 1:06:20 26:14 1:55:58
8 167 Homer Hazards-Lucy Mahan, Chris Szymoniak, Sherry Stead 14:41 1:16:35 37:46 2:09:02
9 173 Team Love-Christina Lee, Gigi Love, Cheryl Campbell 16:01 1:19:13 33:57 2:09:11
10 187 Cooterlicious-Leslie Sarten, Tara Carleson, Eulalia Velasquez 25:39 1:29:54 44:42 2:40:15
             
TEAM Division - MEN            
Place Bib Name Swim Bike Run Total
165 141 Biffin Sneck-Jens Beck, Ed Sniffen, Jerry Ross 09:12 0:43:45 17:48 1:10:45
181 144 The Underdogs-Chris Hodel, Patrick Murray, Arthur Roraff 10:23 0:58:01 23:06 1:31:30
182 137 3 Guys from South Anchorage-Greg Peterson, James Love, Samuel Peterson 10:23 0:59:58 24:20 1:34:41